SPECIAL PRE-ORDER DEALS

Final program

Click here to download the PDF of the Final Program.

Monday 18th

7h30 – 9h - Participant’s registration

9h – 10h - Opening Ceremony

10h – 11h – Plenary Conference I

"Digital Supply Chains and Sustainability: The New Frontier is Here" - Douglas J. Kent (Vice President, ASCM)

11h – 12h – Plenary Conference II

"Achieving competitiveness via business model design

An impeccable execution approach" - Dr. Jaime Alonso Gomez (Univ. of San Diego)

12h – 13h30 – Lunch & Networking

13h30 – 16h30 – Parallel Sessions

16h30 – 18h30 - Analytics Workshops & Blockchain Workshops

Anylogic: Dinamic sumulation. Simulation model for QSR - Roberto Salazar

Anylogistix: Network design . How Green fields, Network optimization and simulation impact on overall Supply Chain - Alex Franco

18h30 – Networking Diner

 

Tuesday 19th

8h – 8h30 - Message

"Changes in Business Models 2030 and Technological innovation: Challenges for Research and Industrial Engineering and Operations." - José Marcelo Tam Malaga (Digital transformation Consulting Vicepresident of Sofftek)

8h30 – 10h – Plenary Conference III

"Digital transformation in real life projects" - Arturo Díaz Manzo (World Leader of Cloud Services and Artificial Intelligence in Technology for Social Impact)

10h – 12h – Plenary Conference IV

"Creating business value through  advanced analytics in the world of IOT" - Ph.D. Gül Ege (SAS IoT R&D)

12h – 13h30 - Networking lunch

13h30 – 16h30 – Parallel Sessions

16h30 - 18h30 – Workshops

"Getting Started with SAS Visual Analytics" - Rachel Nisbet

"Artificial Intelligence in Service Robotics BPGurus" - Mauricio Corona

"Lessons learned implementing a Dual Transformation Strategy to accelerate the value of innovation." - Jose Tam

19h – Cultural Event presented by School of Arts, Anahuac Mexico University e Coctail

Wednesday 20th

8h30 – 10h30 – Parallel Sessions

11h – 11h30 - Break & IT Fair

11h30 – 12h30 – Parallel Sessions

13 – Closing Ceremony & Awards